East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost

  • 31 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located only a 5-minute walk from the private Neon Museum in Warsaw, the 31 m² East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

Guests staying in the property will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and towels in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost provides a kitchenette fitted with an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven.

The apartment is just 250 metres from Adventure Warsaw and 3.3 km from the reconstructed 14th-century palace "Royal Castle in Warsaw". The Multimedia Fountain Park is a 10-minute ride from this 1-bedroom apartment. East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost is 250 m from Minska 02 bus stop and within reach of Warsaw East train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost
Cosy One-Bedroom Apartment With Parking & Balcony By Noclegi Renters
Mobile-only price

Cosy One-Bedroom Apartment With Parking & Balcony By Noclegi Renters

8.2
Very Good 12 reviews
433 m from property
USD 237 USD 213
per night
Grand Palace River Apartments
Mobile-only price

Grand Palace River Apartments

433 m from property
Bliska Residence By Solarento
Mobile-only price

Bliska Residence By Solarento

8.6
Fabulous 20 reviews
583 m from property
USD 141 USD 127
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    16 km

    Train stations

    Warsaw East Train Station
    900 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost placed?
      East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost lies next to the private Neon Museum in Warsaw.
    • What famous attractions are close to East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost?
      Popular spots near East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost include Lazienki Park, the multimedia Frederick Chopin Museum, Adventure Warsaw, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost?
      The starting rate for a room at East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost is €123.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Warszawa Wschodnia by Mateusz Gessler offering Polish cuisine located a stone's throw from East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost or opt for Komu Komu where they can savor Mexican dishes set 300 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a kitchenette with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost?
      East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost has total area of 31 m².
    • Is there a washing machine in East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost?
      Yes, at East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    16 km

    Train stations

    Warsaw East Train Station
    900 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    East Side Of Warsaw Studio 111 By Bookinghost

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close